Fourth Grade Schedule
School Building.png

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday

7:15-7:30: Breakfast

7:30-8:00: Bellwork

8:00-8:30: Grammar

8:30-9:40: Writing

9:40-10:10: Reading interventions

10:10-10:15: Brain Break

10:15-10:30: Vocabulary

10:30-11:30: Reading

11:30-12:05:  Lunch

12:05-12:40: Specials (PE, Art, Library, Music or Computers)

12:40-1:40: Math

1:40-2:10:  Science or Social Studies


2:10-2:20: HW/Packup/Debrief

2:20: Walk to the bus


Thursday (Half Day Schedule) 

7:15-7:30: Breakfast in the Classroom

7:30-8:00: Bellwork

8:00-9:00: Reading

9:00-10:00: Math

10:00-10:35: Specials (PE, Art, Library, Music or Computers)

10:35-11:20: Writing

11:20-11:30: HW/Packup

11:30-12:05: Lunch

12:05-12:35:  Class Meeting 

12:35: Walk to Bus