Classroom Schedule

https://evbdn.eventbrite.com/s3-s3/eventlogos/3692463/centersignschedule001.jpg 
3rd Grade Schedule

7:15 – Walk- Outside by playground students lined up

7:15-7:30 Breakfast

7:30-7:40 Bell Work

7:40-8:10 Vocabulary

8:10-9:10 Reading

9:10-9:40 Intervention

9:40-10:40 Grammar

10:40-11:00 Math

11:00-11:35 Lunch/Recess

11:35-12:15 Con. Math

12:15-1:15 Writing

1:15-1:45 Listen and Speaking

1:45-1:50 Clean-Up Pack Up

1:50-2:25 Specials

Walk to bus

 

Thursday

7:15 – Walk- Outside by playground students lined up

7:15-7:30 Breakfast

7:30-7:40 Bell Work

7:40-8:10 Vocabulary

8:10-9:10 Reading

9:10-9:25 Grammar

9:25-10:00 Specials

10:00-10:40 Grammar

10:40- 10:55 Writing

11:00 – 11:35 Recess/Bathroom

11:35- 12:00 Writing

12:00-12:20 Listening Speaking

12:20-12:25 Clean – Up Walk to bus